Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Media16 ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Weborama
Fandom, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Persona.ly
Frameplay Corporation
Adloox SA
Bombora Inc.
RevX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mintegral international limited
Stream Eye OOD
Aptivio Inc
adality GmbH
Justpremium BV
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Onfocus (Adagio)
Smile Wanted Group
BLIINK SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Webgains GmbH
Epsilon
Sizmek by Amazon
A.Mob
AerServ LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
IVO Media Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Blue
Noster Finance S.L.
Digiseg ApS
Clinch Labs LTD
Nielsen LLC
Experian Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Google Advertising Products
PubMatic, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Knorex
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdsWizz Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Threedium
Spoods GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Quantcast International Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Improve Digital BV
Sojern, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdColony, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Addrelevance
Sift Media, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Gemius SA
Opinary GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Telaria, Inc
MGID Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
agof studies
SPORTORITY UK LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Powerspace
Resono B.V.
Avantis Video Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
ad6media
Beachfront Media LLC
Between Exchange
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADman Interactive SLU
Platform161 B.V.
AntVoice
Timehop, Inc.
diva-e products
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
ADSTOURS SAS
Exactag GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adpone SL
VGI CTV, Inc
1Agency
Caroda s.r.o.
ARKHEUS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Celtra, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Semasio GmbH
VECTAURY
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Publicis Media GmbH
Welect GmbH
Adhese
WhatRocks Inc.
Advisible AB
Somplo Ltd
Widespace AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
adnanny.com SLU
Quality Media Network GmbH
Squared SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Clipr
RTB House S.A.
Scene Stealer Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
advanced store GmbH
1plusX AG
Ezoic Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cluep LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADSOCY
Cuebiq
Passendo Aps
Cookie Market LTD
Protected Media LTD
AirGrid LTD
BritePool Inc
BSmartData GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Converto AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Digital Squad
Smart Adserver
KUPONA GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adbility media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Skaze
Kairion GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
One Planet Only
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
BidTheatre AB
StackAdapt
MARKETPERF CORP
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
lead alliance GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adikteev
Zeta Global
Cint AB
Kubient Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bucksense Inc
SITU8ED SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Unruly Group LLC
Seenthis AB
INNITY
Nexx360
Imonomy
Golden Bees
TAPTAP Digital SL
Smart Traffik
Adsolutions BV
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
vitrado GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Solocal
Mediakeys Platform
Adzymic Pte Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Audiencerate LTD
Aarki, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Teemo SA
SpotX, Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
Next Media SRL
BusinessClick
NoBid, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Blue Billywig BV
Emerse Sverige AB
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
DynAdmic
Neodata Group srl
Automattic Ads
Localsensor B.V.
Axonix LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
TX Group AG
adQuery
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Axiom Media Connect
NextRoll, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
YouGov
BidMachine Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Fifty Technology Limited
YOC AG
Nubo LTD
Amazon Advertising
digidip GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
OpenX
Jampp LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Trinity Audio
Publica LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Kochava Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Kwanko
Kameleoon SAS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ONEcount
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Showheroes SE
Good-Loop Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
RevJet
AdQuiver Media SL
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Mindlytix SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Placense Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
AdView
The ADEX GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Digital East GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
GfK SE
Moloco, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ViewPay
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AAX LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PubWise, LLLP
admetrics GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Upwave Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
ADventori SAS
Sportradar AG
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TargetVideo GmbH
Solution coupons
Samba TV UK Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
ARMIS SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Adludio Ltd.
Mars Media Group
Keymantics
Sparklit Networks Inc
Allegro.pl
Inspired Mobile Limited
Aniview LTD
Ermes
INVIBES GROUP
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobsuccess
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Teads
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Jaduda GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ShareThis, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
NEXD
42 Ads GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Magnite, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Realeyes OU
Velocity Made Good LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Madington
SpringServe, LLC
United Internet Media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Livewrapped AB
remerge GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
travel audience GmbH
Norstat AS
respondi AG
Paypersale.ru
belboon GmbH
glomex GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Index Exchange, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Apester Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
SunMedia
Kayzen
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
One Tech Group GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Traffective GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
adsquare GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
SYNC
plista GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SoundCast
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Opti Digital SAS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Pixalate, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
INFOnline GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
uppr GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Sublime
Ziff Davis LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Insticator, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
wetter.com GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AddApptr GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Ve Global UK Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Brid Video DOO
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pexi B.V.
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ADRENALEAD
Sonobi, Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
DNA-I.COM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GeoEdge
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Permutive Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
GADSME
Goodeed
Venatus Media Limited
ADITION technologies AG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Commanders Act
Pressboard Media Inc
Smadex SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Browsi
Tapad, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Zoomd Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Telaria SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AuDigent
XChange by SFBX®
Media Square
Tangoo Srl
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sharethrough, Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Arcspire Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Jellyfish France
numberly
PROXISTORE
White Ops, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
BeOp
Wagawin GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MNTN
GeoProve
ETARGET SE
Pelmorex Corp.
Outbrain UK Ltd
digitalAudience
MyTraffic
PRECISO SRL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Teroa S.A.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Online Solution
MISSENA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Objective Partners BV
Ingenious Technologies AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Mars Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Mediaforce LTD
Bring! Labs AG
LoopMe Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Fido S.r.l
Criteo SA
Flashtalking, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Acxiom
PixFuture Media Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Alphalyr SAS
YieldLift LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BILENDI SA
Blockthrough, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Habu
Mobility-Ads GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
SelectMedia International LTD
Bannerflow AB
SheMedia, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Yieldlab AG
Dynata LLC
Notify
Adxperience SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
eBay Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Viralize SRL
Liveintent Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
jsdelivr.com
GroupM UK Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Fyber
Kertil Iberia SL
Smaato, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Mobfox US LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Blingby LLC
Spotible
Mediascore mbH
Vidstart LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adtriba GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Samsung Ads
MiQ
Adkernel LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
DeepIntent, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Brand Advance Ltd
Impactify
Nano Interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Kairos Fire
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ensighten
CAKE Software, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdSpirit GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
OneTag Limited
Readpeak Oy
Delta Projects AB
Wizaly
Adnami Aps
LeadsRx, Inc.
ADUX
Impact Tech Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Amobee Inc.
Adform
Optomaton UG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Monet Engine Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
33Across
Inskin Media LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
iPROM
Realytics
Spotad
The Trade Desk
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Strossle International AB
Impact+
Parrable, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
BidBerry SRL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Baidu USA
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
On Device Research Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Gamoshi Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Permodo GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adtube AS
Roku Advertising Services
Comscore B.V.
twiago GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Converge-Digital
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Blis Media Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
: Tappx
Arkeero
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Viznet
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adssets AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AWIN AG
Videobyte Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
NEORY GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Hybrid Theory
Mobkoi Ltd
adWMG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Hivestack Inc.
GP One GmbH
Audience Network
HUAWEI Ads
Prebid.org
PML Innovative Media
Sirdata
Tapjoy, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
emetriq GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
appTV Ltd.
Adlane LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
IQM CORPORATION
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Skoiy
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BRICKS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Epom Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
JS Web Production
Confiant Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
NeuStar, Inc.
adhood.com
AudienceRun corp
zillian sa
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com