Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Samba TV Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
adsquare GmbH
BritePool Inc
Clipr
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Taboola Europe Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
IVO Media Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Azerion Holding B.V.
Vidstart LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Octaive Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teads
The Procter & Gamble Company
GADSME
Doceree UK Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Solocal
Adnami Aps
Mobkoi Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
INNITY
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Semasio GmbH
TX Group AG
jsdelivr.com
appTV Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
Ogury Ltd.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BEINTOO SPA
Webgains GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
audio content & control GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bombora Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Yandex
Near Pte Ltd
Habu
Placense Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Nexx360
SpearAd GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Fusio by S4M
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
AudienceProject Aps
Impactify
PubWise, LLLP
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Realeyes OU
Strossle International AB
Teroa S.A.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Kameleoon SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AdsWizz Inc.
AirGrid LTD
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Radio Net Media Limited
Konodrac S.L.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
iProspect GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AdSpirit GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mediascore mbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Underdog Media LLC
HUMAN
DistroScale, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adtelligent Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
adMarketplace, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adsolutions BV
ARKHEUS
Blis Media Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Evolution Technologies Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
Cavai AS & UK
plista GmbH
EXADS
Publisher First, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Impact+
Bidtellect, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
WebAds B.V
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
twiago GmbH
BILENDI SA
Threedium
optimise-it GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Duration Media, LLC.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Dynata LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Yieldlab AG
Samba TV UK Limited
Blue Billywig BV
MyTraffic
uppr GmbH
digitalAudience
Permutive Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
Nubo LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Content Ignite
YieldLift LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Inskin Media LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Digital Squad
Vibrant Media Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Welect GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
PROXISTORE
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Rezonence Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
TabMo SAS
VECTAURY
zillian sa
HUAWEI Ads
Axiom Media Connect
Dataseat Ltd
Rapid Performance GmbH
Viznet
Rich Audience Technologies SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Mediakeys Platform
ADRENALEAD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
adhood.com
MindTake Research GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Objective Partners BV
ARMIS SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Timehop, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
adbility media GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Browsi
Ensighten
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Arkeero
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
ADventori SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Smartology Limited
NEXD
MARKETPERF CORP
Insticator, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Smart Traffik
Maximus Live LLC
DNA-I.COM
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Synkd Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Adssets AB
remerge GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MISSENA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Showheroes SE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
giosg.com Oy
RTB House S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Wizaly
MNTN
42 Ads GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Pinpoll GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
IQM CORPORATION
TAPTAP Digital SL
MobileFuse LLC
Query Click Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Nano Interactive GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
JS Web Production
dpa-infocom GmbH
MiQ
Sift Media, Inc
Apester Ltd
Mars Media Group
Spotad
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Ingenious Technologies AG
Hyper LLC
: Tappx
Goodeed
SpotX, Inc
Brave People Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mobsuccess
GfK SE
Avocet Systems Limited
Audience Network
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
Better Banners A/S
VGI CTV, Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Roq.ad Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Skoiy
Adomik
Aniview LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Between Exchange
Jellyfish France
Eulerian Technologies
Ad Alliance GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Imonomy
Fido S.r.l
Carbon (AI) Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Weborama
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Outbrain UK Ltd
A.Mob
Neodata Group srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
SITU8ED SA
NoBid, Inc.
Adventure Media
Google Advertising Products
Disqus
Terminus Software Inc.
AAX LLC
Quantcast International Limited
OpenX
OneTag Limited
Cuebiq
The Kantar Group Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
CIBLECLIC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
The Trade Desk
Ezoic Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sharethrough, Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AuDigent
AdColony, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
ETARGET SE
ad6media
Baidu USA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Octave IP Limited
numberly
Blockthrough, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Solution coupons
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
NEORY GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
EASYmedia GmbH
Persona.ly
Realytics
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Seenthis AB
BidBerry SRL
One Planet Only
Epom Ltd.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Revcontent, LLC
Mediaforce LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Roku Advertising Services
ADman Interactive SLU
AerServ LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Samsung Ads
Sportradar AG
Blingby LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Gamesight Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Crowdy News Ltd
Confiant Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Alphalyr SAS
Natexo Spain
A Million Ads Ltd
RevX
United Internet Media GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Allegro.pl
Media Square
LoopMe Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Arcspire Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BeOp
belboon GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
SmartyAds Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Audienzz AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Exit Bee Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Hybrid Theory
Lucid Holdings, LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
CAKE Software, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
umlaut communication gmbh
Yieldlove GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
GP One GmbH
BusinessClick
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Keymantics
Pubfinity LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Acxiom
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
KUPONA GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Amazon Advertising
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ve Global UK Limited
vitrado GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Cluep LLC
AWIN AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Optomaton UG
Goldbach Group AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
PulsePoint, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Playhill Limited
DynAdmic
Kubient Inc.
1Agency
Adlane LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Gemius SA
ADUX
Discover-Tech ltd
Prebid.org
BCOVERY SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
eBay Inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
emetriq GmbH
Commanders Act
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Adform
Fyber
WhatRocks Inc.
adWMG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Jivox Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
adQuery
Resono B.V.
BidTheatre AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Skaze
Moloco, Inc.
ONEcount
33Across
RevJet
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Criteo SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Adsonica
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Teemo SA
Kairion GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Converge-Digital
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
digidip GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
diva-e products
BRICKS
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
NEURAL.ONE
admetrics GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Aptivio Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Videobyte Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Brid Video DOO
Adtube AS
ADYOULIKE SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Adkernel LLC
mainADV Srl
Mobile Professionals BV
Impact Tech Inc.
agof studies
Epsilon
Eskimi
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Captify Technologies Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Golden Bees
Jaduda GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Signal Digital Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Monet Engine Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Bucksense Inc
Improve Digital
Onfocus (Adagio)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Adverticum cPlc.
Frameplay Corporation
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Widespace AB
MGID Inc.
AudienceRun corp
OneFootball GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Notify
Cookie Market LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Tangoo Srl
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mars Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ViewPay
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Deutsche Post AG
Adnuntius AS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Sublime
Effiliation / Effinity
Nativo, Inc.
Adhese
Smile Wanted Group
Adpone SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Teavaro
SoundCast
Beachfront Media LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Dailymotion SA
Kargo Global Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
YouGov
Adloox SA
On Device Research Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Localsensor B.V.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Clipcentric, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
NextRoll, Inc.
Ermes
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kairos Fire
C WIRE AG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
iPROM
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
Passendo Aps
video intelligence AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Publica LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
OnAudience Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PML Innovative Media
N Technologies Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Blue
Gamned
Noster Finance S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Knorex
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Sojern, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Justpremium BV
Norstat AS
Nielsen International SA
Experian Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Brand Advance Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Next Media SRL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
OnProspects Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Smadex SL
XChange by SFBX®
Magnite, Inc.
Madington
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Rockerbox, Inc
1plusX AG
AntVoice
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Kayzen
Glimpse Protocol Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Online Solution
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adality GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Upwave Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Somplo Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Kochava Inc.
YOC AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ShareThis, Inc
Sirdata
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
GeoProve
Amnet GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Jampp LTD
Index Exchange, Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Readpeak Oy
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
zeotap GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Powerspace
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adikteev
Pexi B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
GeoEdge
Platform161 B.V.
Converto AG
Media16 ltd
AdView
TripleLift, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Kwanko
Bring! Labs AG
glomex GmbH
Njuice AB
Digital East GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Comscore B.V.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Resolution Media München GmbH
Truvid Inc.
StackAdapt
The Ozone Project Limited
Cint AB
GumGum, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADSOCY
netzeffekt GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Zeta Global
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com