Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
mediarithmics SAS
AAX LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
agof studies
ShareThis, Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Viralize SRL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Amnet GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
RDandX Group DMCC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
OpenWeb LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Zeta Global
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Viznet
Advisible AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
NEURAL.ONE
Simplifi Holdings Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
INVIDI technologies AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Comscore B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Signal Digital Inc.
HUMAN
Good-Loop Ltd
Wizaly
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Amazon Advertising
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
SoundCast
Quantcast International Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Dentsu London Limited
MiQ
RevX
SITU8ED SA
Kochava Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
adnanny.com SLU
Taboola Europe Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital
AcuityAds Inc.
Prebid.org
Spotible
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
NextRoll, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Adtriba GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
TabMo SAS
Adxperience SAS
Kairion GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
ScaleMonk Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Addrelevance
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bidtellect, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Content Ignite
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Blingby LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Smartology Limited
mainADV Srl
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Impactify
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Imonomy
admetrics GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Footballco Media Limited
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
AdsWizz Inc.
Jampp LTD
BidBerry SRL
The Trade Desk
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Admedo Technology Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Pubfinity LLC
iPROM
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Traffective GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
LoopMe Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adtube AS
AdSpirit GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
OneTag Limited
Bannerflow AB
Nativo, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
ADventori SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TX Group AG
Arcspire Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Opti Digital SAS
AntVoice
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Apester Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adverty AB (publ)
Sharethrough, Inc
Better Banners A/S
Factor Eleven GmbH
Allegro.pl
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ziff Davis LLC
Automattic Ads
Eulerian Technologies
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
uppr GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PRECISO SRL
Luna Media Group LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
INFOnline GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SpotX, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Placense Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
MNTN
AudienceProject Aps
EASYmedia GmbH
Teroa S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
NEXD
Smart Traffik
Smile Wanted Group
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Skimbit Ltd
Madington
Pexi B.V.
Between Exchange
GeoEdge
Mediascore mbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sirdata
Celtra, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
INNITY
MyTraffic
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Ketchup Adv Spa
Videobyte Inc
Timehop, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Publicis Media GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Online Solution
BEINTOO SPA
BidTheatre AB
Yieldlab AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
Commanders Act
Mars Media Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
adWMG
TripleLift, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Criteo SA
SheMedia, LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Zoomd Ltd.
appTV Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Samba TV Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Confiant Inc.
zillian sa
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Betgenius Ltd
Exactag GmbH
PROXISTORE
Noster Finance S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jellyfish France
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Radio Net Media Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OnProspects Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
twiago GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Playrcart Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Baidu USA
Optomaton UG
Mobfox US LLC
Dataseat Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
ADRENALEAD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Amobee Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
A.Mob
Cuebiq
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Ensighten
Exit Bee Limited
Sportradar AG
Alphalyr SAS
Adikteev
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Disqus
digitalAudience
Pixalate, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Converto AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Cint AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
YOC AG
Sift Media, Inc
Rezonence Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Webgains GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AudienceRun corp
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ONEcount
DynAdmic
Mobsuccess
Google Advertising Products
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Smartclip Hispania SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
Appier PTE Ltd
RevJet
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SmartFrame Technologies
PML Innovative Media
ADman Interactive SLU
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Axiom Media Connect
wetter.com GmbH
Bombora Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Bidstack Limited
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Habu
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Teemo SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Golden Bees
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VECTAURY
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
One Planet Only
Bring! Labs AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BILENDI SA
SPEAKOL DMCC
Teads
Showheroes SE
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Welect GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Kairos Fire
DistroScale, Inc.
digidip GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Seenthis AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Kayzen
Deutsche Post AG
Pure Local Media GmbH
video intelligence AG
Sonobi, Inc
MobileFuse LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
BusinessClick
Adzymic Pte Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Audience Network
Trinity Audio
JS Web Production
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ermes
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Stream Eye OOD
Weborama
Innovid Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Opinary GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kameleoon SAS
Vidstart LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Fusio by S4M
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
AuDigent
Goodeed
RTB House S.A.
Dynata LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adkernel LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Powerspace
Mars Inc.
SunMedia
Near Pte Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Skaze
TargetVideo GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Resono B.V.
BRICKS
Piano Software Inc
: Tappx
Axonix LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
On Device Research Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
NEORY GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Next Media SRL
Nexx360
Media16 ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Goldbach Group AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
belboon GmbH
CIBLECLIC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Realytics
Widespace AB
ad6media
Carbon (AI) Limited
Localsensor B.V.
WebAds B.V
Skoiy
Octaive Ltd.
Scene Stealer Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
eBay Inc
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Persona.ly
DNA-I.COM
Aptivio Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Vidoomy Media SL
ViewPay
Duration Media, LLC.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Samsung Ads
Pressboard Media Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Truvid Inc.
AWIN AG
ADSOCY
Inskin Media LTD
StackAdapt
BidMachine Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Arkeero
Epom Ltd.
1plusX AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bucksense Inc
numberly
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ETARGET SE
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Browsi
Mediaforce LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Aniview LTD
Solution coupons
AREIA (ADLOOP)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Epsilon
LiveRamp, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Unruly Group LLC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Bigabid Media ltd
adsquare GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
advanced store GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
respondi AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Blis Media Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
MEDIAMETRIE
Insticator, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
AdView
Adloox SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Media Square
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Tapad, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Query Click Limited
adality GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GumGum, Inc.
plista GmbH
Knorex
zeotap GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
GP One GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cluep LLC
Adsolutions BV
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Sizmek by Amazon
Mindlytix SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Realeyes OU
Converge-Digital
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
Mintegral international limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Impact+
Experian Limited
Adhese
Nubo LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
jsdelivr.com
Adverticum cPlc.
ARKHEUS
Fifty Technology Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Sublime
SYNC
adrule mobile GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
WhatRocks Inc.
adQuery
LeadsRx, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Delta Projects AB
Keymantics
Gemius SA
Kwanko
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
vitrado GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adssets AB
Readpeak Oy
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Crowdy News Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
YouGov
AirGrid LTD
Acxiom
ADUX
AddApptr GmbH
Squared SAS
Somplo Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MISSENA
Audiencerate LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Kubient Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Digital Squad
UniCredit S.p.A.
Vibrant Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Moloco, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Adform
Neodata Group srl
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
1Agency
remerge GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Brave People Ltd.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Strossle International AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Smart Adserver
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
diva-e products
Spotad
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Clipr
Project Agora Ltd
Click Tech Limited
GeoProve
Konodrac S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Contact Impact GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Permodo GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
33Across
Permutive Limited
Ezoic Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Blue Billywig BV
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
GADSME
glomex GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
Wagawin GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
A Million Ads Ltd
Smadex SL
AdMaxim Inc.
Adlane LTD
BSmartData GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Paypersale.ru
N Technologies Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PubWise, LLLP
Arrivalist Co
OpenX
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Notify
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Xandr, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Solocal
Objective Partners BV
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
YieldLift LLC
Threedium
Parrable, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
audio content & control GmbH
Blue
Passendo Aps
Adnuntius AS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Next Millennium Media INC
Captify Technologies Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
XChange by SFBX®
Adpone SL
Magnite, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Adsonica
travel audience GmbH
adhood.com
Audienzz AG
Publica LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
UberMedia, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
BeOp
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Justpremium BV
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Fyber
Adnami Aps
Consumable, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Yieldlove GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com