Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Yieldlab AG
AudienceProject Aps
Kiosked Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Mars Media Group
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Project Agora Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Placense Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Tangoo Srl
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
BusinessClick
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Publica LLC
Truvid Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Automattic Ads
PubWise, LLLP
Roq.ad Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Cluep LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MediaMath, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Semasio GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AdMaxim Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
HyperTV Inc.
Impact+
Clipr
BidBerry SRL
Fiducia DLT Limited
LoopMe Limited
Bannerflow AB
Exactag GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
PixFuture Media Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Converge-Digital
On Device Research Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Spotad
Pelmorex Corp.
KUPONA GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Blis Media Limited
Dentsu London Limited
emetriq GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Arcspire Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
uppr GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
BRICKS
digidip GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Commanders Act
DeepIntent, Inc.
adality GmbH
Google Advertising Products
NoBid, Inc.
ADUX
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kameleoon SAS
Gemius SA
audio content & control GmbH
Arkeero
Piano Software Inc
AAX LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Experian Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Improve Digital BV
Gamned
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Consumable, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
Aptivio Inc
ShareThis, Inc
StackAdapt
VECTAURY
glomex GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdSpirit GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Amnet GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
TabMo SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Good-Loop Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
wetter.com GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Jellyfish France
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GRAPHINIUM
BLIINK SAS
Adxperience SAS
adQuery
Samsung Ads
Telaria SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BeOp
Radio Net Media Limited
Audiencerate LTD
IP Deutschland GmbH
PML Innovative Media
LifeStreet Corporation
Adssets AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Telecoming S.A.
YouGov
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vidstart LTD
JS Web Production
Habu
Bombora Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Converto AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Paypersale.ru
42 Ads GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Zeta Global
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Smart Adserver
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adpone SL
Advisible AB
SmartFrame Technologies
iProspect GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Near Pte Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Mediavine, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ARMIS SAS
SpringServe, LLC
Insticator, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adikteev
Sublime
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Deutsche Post AG
Goodeed
A.Mob
Ensighten
3Q nexx GmbH
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MEDIAMETRIE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Impactify
: Tappx
GeoEdge
Media16 ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
MiQ
Unruly Group Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
AirGrid LTD
Nubo LTD
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
NOW GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
ADITION technologies AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
diva-e products
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Adtelligent Inc.
Widespace AB
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ad6media
Optomaton UG
Yieldlove GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Market Resource Partners LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Brave People Ltd.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Justpremium BV
Teemo SA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Localsensor B.V.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Objective Partners BV
VGI CTV, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seenthis AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ViewPay
Blingby LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Wagawin GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AerServ LLC
Browsi
Innovid Inc.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Dataseat Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
advanced store GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adnami Aps
Hivestack Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Blockthrough, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
CIBLECLIC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Neodata Group srl
Media Square
Pure Local Media GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Fusio by S4M
Monet Engine Inc
Somplo Ltd
Livewrapped AB
TripleLift, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
AntVoice
Vidoomy Media SL
AddApptr GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
ZEDO Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
SITU8ED SA
RevJet
NEXD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adtube AS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Reignn Platform Ltd
Norstat AS
GeoProve
Pressboard Media Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Telaria, Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Rapid Performance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Ad Alliance GmbH
Epsilon
Skimbit Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
SYNC
Liveintent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ketchup Adv Spa
ADYOULIKE SA
Meetrics GmbH
Passendo Aps
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Adloox SA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Notify
Pinpoll GmbH
Aniview LTD
TX Group AG
Quantcast International Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
The Procter & Gamble Company
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Powerspace
Konodrac S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GfK SE
Weborama
Fyber
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Reach Media GmbH
Kwanko
Teads
Admedo Technology Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adverty AB (publ)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
33Across
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Audienzz AG
Nielsen LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Baidu USA
AdView
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Smadex SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kayzen
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
UniCredit S.p.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MyTraffic
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SpotX, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
SunMedia
The Ozone Project Limited
MISSENA
Stream Eye OOD
Confiant Inc.
1plusX AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adlane LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
Keymantics
twiago GmbH
Kairion GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Smart Traffik
Disqus
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Playrcart Limited
Dianomi ltd
AWIN AG
video intelligence AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Wizaly
White Ops, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
AdDefend GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Emerse Sverige AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldmo, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Blue Billywig BV
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Ermes
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
iPROM
Captify Technologies Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Goldbach Group AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
appTV Ltd.
digitalAudience
DynAdmic
Azerion Holding B.V.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Jampp LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
LEESTEN INC
Spotible
VUUKLE DMCC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Welect GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
OpenX
Publicis Media GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Click Tech Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Digital East GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
One Tech Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Digiseg ApS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Persona.ly
RDandX Group DMCC
Bucksense Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adsolutions BV
Zoomd Ltd.
Adform
Teroa S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
RevX
Onfocus (Adagio)
Arrivalist Co
MNTN
GlobalWebIndex
Cint AB
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Solution coupons
Realytics
Signal Digital Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Snapupp Technologies SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adnanny.com SLU
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Comscore B.V.
admetrics GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Smartology Limited
Protected Media LTD
1Agency
Mars Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dailymotion SA
MindTake Research GmbH
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
eBay Inc
Dynata LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Ogury Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Prebid.org
Opti Digital SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
RTB House S.A.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Digital Squad
Amobee Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
BEINTOO SPA
Inspired Mobile Limited
ETARGET SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OneTag Limited
Hybrid Theory
Better Banners A/S
Golden Bees
NeuStar, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
belboon GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
DistroScale, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADSOCY
NEURAL.ONE
remerge GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Nexx360
Jetpack Digital LLC
HUAWEI Ads
The Reach Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
YieldLift LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
TAPTAP Digital SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
The Trade Desk
netzeffekt GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AudienceRun corp
adWMG
YOC AG
Footballco Media Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
BritePool Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Permutive Limited
Adhese
Trinity Audio
Allegro.pl
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
McCann Discipline LTD
Axonix LTD
Pubfinity LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
adhood.com
ScaleMonk Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Strossle International AB
Squared SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Gamoshi Ltd
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ONEcount
mainADV Srl
Blue
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Opinary GmbH
AuDigent
Appier PTE Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Delta Projects AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Content Ignite
GeistM Technologies LTD
IVO Media Ltd
plista GmbH
SoundCast
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Pexi B.V.
Kochava Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Frameplay Corporation
Mintegral international limited
Brid Video DOO
ADventori SAS
Criteo SA
Knorex
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sportradar AG
Skoiy
jsdelivr.com
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Cuebiq
UberMedia, Inc.
Between Exchange
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Adverticum cPlc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
agof studies
PRECISO SRL
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Demandbase, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
zeotap GmbH
numberly
Madington
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
WebAds B.V
Aarki, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Roku Advertising Services
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Smile Wanted Group
Skaze
ADWAYS SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
GADSME
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
GroupM UK Limited
Online Solution
BILENDI SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
XChange by SFBX®
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sonobi, Inc
Solocal
Kairos Fire
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADSTOURS SAS
The ADEX GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Collective Europe Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
Threedium
Fido S.r.l
Sirdata Cookieless
NEORY GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Apester Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
respondi AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mobsuccess
Acxiom
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
NextRoll, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Quality Media Network GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Imonomy
M32 Connect Inc
Viralize SRL
Permodo GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Showheroes SE
Zemanta, Inc.
One Planet Only
Adtriba GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com